Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1738 E Gun Hill Rd
Bronx, NY 10469
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
12,175 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.66
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Zoning
R3-2
Parking
4 Spaces (1.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 156’ on E Gun Hill
- 151’ on Gun Hill Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04494-0046 | Improvements Assessment | $329,220 |
| Land Assessment | $103,500 | Total Assessment | $432,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04494-0046
Land Assessment
$103,500
Improvements Assessment
$329,220
Total Assessment
$432,720
Listing ID: 11269133
Date on Market: 1/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1738 E Gun Hill Rd, Bronx, NY 10469
The Pelham Gardens Retail Property at 1738 E Gun Hill Rd, Bronx, NY 10469 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS