Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
164 E 22nd St
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Residential units available on the 2nd floor.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bar
Building Size
7,161 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1936
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
R-2F - Two Family Residence District
Parking
50 Spaces (6.98 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 54’ on 22nd Street
- 111’ on Wallace St
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 32-28-107-004-0000
- 32-28-107-044-0000
- 32-28-107-045-0000
- 32-28-107-003-0000
- 32-28-107-005-0000
- 32-28-106-021-0000
- 32-28-107-001-0000
Land Assessment
$6,975
Improvements Assessment
$17,241
Total Assessment
$24,216
Listing ID: 33583147
Date on Market: 10/21/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 164 E 22nd St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
The Retail Property at 164 E 22nd St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS