Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1740 Noranda Dr
Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,400 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 75% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2018 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3, Sunnyvale | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 3,400 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Sunnyvale |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,850 | 600 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,185 | 850 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $3,200 | 1,100 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 326-38-028 | Improvements Assessment | $647,250 |
| Land Assessment | $834,671 | Total Assessment | $1,481,921 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
326-38-028
Land Assessment
$834,671
Improvements Assessment
$647,250
Total Assessment
$1,481,921
Listing ID: 12645611
Date on Market: 5/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1740 Noranda Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
The Multifamily Property at 1740 Noranda Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS