This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1742 Greensburg Rd
New Kensington, PA 15068
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Industrial Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.20 AC
Rentable Building Area 2,178 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1960
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1233-J-00342-0000-00
Land Assessment
$61,600
Improvements Assessment
$63,900
Total Assessment
$125,500
  • Listing ID: 20394740

  • Date on Market: 7/24/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1742 Greensburg Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068