Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Seven suites available
- Strong daily traffic counts
- Excellent signage
- Located within Shurling Pointe retial center
Space Availability (7)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 101 | 120 SF | Negotiable | $52.50 /SF/YR $4.38 /SF/MO $6,300 /YR $525.00 /MO | Full Service | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 102 | 168 SF | Negotiable | $37.50 /SF/YR $3.13 /SF/MO $6,300 /YR $525.00 /MO | Full Service | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 103 | 114 SF | Negotiable | $52.11 /SF/YR $4.34 /SF/MO $5,941 /YR $495.05 /MO | Full Service | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 104 | 114 SF | Negotiable | $52.11 /SF/YR $4.34 /SF/MO $5,941 /YR $495.05 /MO | Full Service | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 105 | 114 SF | Negotiable | $52.11 /SF/YR $4.34 /SF/MO $5,941 /YR $495.05 /MO | Full Service | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 106 | 144 SF | Negotiable | $43.75 /SF/YR $3.65 /SF/MO $6,300 /YR $525.00 /MO | Full Service | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 107 | 72 SF | Negotiable | $72.00 /SF/YR $6.00 /SF/MO $5,184 /YR $432.00 /MO | Full Service |
1st Floor, Ste 101
Suite 101: ±120 SF
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
1st Floor, Ste 102
Suite 102: ±168 SF
1st Floor, Ste 103
Suite 103: ±114 SF
1st Floor, Ste 104
Suite 104: ±114 SF
1st Floor, Ste 105
Suite 105: ±114 SF
1st Floor, Ste 106
Suite 106: ±144 SF
1st Floor, Ste 107
Suite 107: ±72 SF
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.
1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.
2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.