Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1759 Winona Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90027
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
11 Units

Investment Highlights
- Excellent East Hollywood/Los Feliz Location!
- Walking Distance to Trendy Dining, Shopping & Entertainment
- On-Site Parking and Laundry Facilities
- 11 Unit Apartment Building – 1956 Construction
- Excellent Access to 101 Freeway, Sunset Blvd & Hollywood Blvd
- Strong Value-Add Opportunity with Significant Rental Upside
Property Facts
| No. Units | 11 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,211 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1956 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 11 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 8,211 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 11 | - | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5544-011-011 | Improvements Assessment | $803,866 |
| Land Assessment | $937,845 | Total Assessment | $1,741,711 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5544-011-011
Land Assessment
$937,845
Improvements Assessment
$803,866
Total Assessment
$1,741,711
Listing ID: 38097603
Date on Market: 10/16/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1759 Winona Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
The Los Feliz Multifamily Property at 1759 Winona Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings