Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1772-1776 E Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Special Gateway area, "East Colorado specific Plan ECSP" 1.4 Miles by PCC & Colorado, where city wants to help owners redevelop/ revitalize
- 100% leased storefront retail, lines redrawn for the 3 parcels with big shared parking lot (33). parking also on Colorado and Meredith
- Within miles of the Rose Bowl & Pasadena Convention Center, less 1/2 mile form MetroLine (Gold) Station
- Can redevelop to multifamily Map 6.1-1 max density 64 units per acre, mixed use frontage 3A & 2A maybe, or just enlarge revitalize commercial sqft
- New TPO roofs on all Buildings, updated new AC units on all buildings, concrete parking lot on Rose Parade Route
- Bus stop in front 1 Block from Pasadena City College. Easily accessible location from Route 210 and Interstate 10 using Allen exit/entrance
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1929
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
SC
Parking
5 Spaces (1.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,407,160 |
| Land Assessment | $1,515,402 | Total Assessment | $2,922,562 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5736-025-005
- 5736-025-004
Land Assessment
$1,515,402
Improvements Assessment
$1,407,160
Total Assessment
$2,922,562
Listing ID: 33552345
Date on Market: 10/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1772-1776 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106
The Marceline Retail Property at 1772-1776 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Old Town Pasadena Mixed Use Properties
- Garvey Mixed Use Properties
- Mountain View Mixed Use Properties
- East Pasadena Mixed Use Properties
- Taylor Junction Mixed Use Properties
- Monterey Hills Mixed Use Properties
- Villa Parke Mixed Use Properties
- San Gabriel Valley Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Koreatown Mixed Use Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Westlake Mixed Use Properties