This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1754 Houston Ave
Macon-Bibb, GA 31201
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.66 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,200 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1962
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 10.24/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning C-2 - Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • Q083-0460
  • Q083-0461
  • Q083-0463
Land Assessment
$19,012
Improvements Assessment
$24,798
Total Assessment
$43,810
  • Listing ID: 29488739

  • Date on Market: 9/11/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1754 Houston Ave, Macon-Bibb, GA 31201