This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1781 E Risser St
Kankakee, IL 60901
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Industrial property situated on approximately 8 acres with I-1 zoning, offering flexibility for logistics, storage, or industrial operations.
  • Equipped with a 12,000-gallon diesel fuel tank installed in 2024 for on-site fueling efficiency.
  • Conveniently located less than one mile from the I-80 and Court Street exit, providing quick access to Chicago’s south suburbs
  • Includes a 1,000 sq. ft. office building for administrative functions and driver check-in.
  • Fully fenced and gated site with enhanced security measures in place.
  • Opportunity Zone designation offers potential tax advantages for qualifying investors.

Building Class B
Lot Size 7.93 AC
Rentable Building Area 14,855 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1975/2015
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 11.78/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6
Zoning I-1 - I-1 Industrial Zoning

Parcel Number
16-17-04-200-001
Land Assessment
$6,499
Improvements Assessment
$93,167
Total Assessment
$99,666
  • Listing ID: 37901138

  • Date on Market: 10/1/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1781 E Risser St, Kankakee, IL 60901