Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
179-08 Hillside Ave
Jamaica, NY 11432
Queens | 179-08 Hillside Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
R6, Queens (K5)
Parking
10 Spaces (4.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
100’ on Hillside Ave
About 179-08 HILLSIDE AVE , JAMAICA, NY 11432
Buildable: 42,400 SF Dimensions of Lot: 100' X 108' 208 FT of Wraparound Corn Size Available: 10,600
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09914-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $586,080 |
| Land Assessment | $219,870 | Total Assessment | $805,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09914-0035
Land Assessment
$219,870
Improvements Assessment
$586,080
Total Assessment
$805,950
Listing ID: 14055759
Date on Market: 10/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 179-08 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432
The Jamaica Retail Property at 179-08 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS