Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
179-21 Linden Blvd
Jamaica, NY 11434
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
R2
Parking
8 Spaces (4.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Linden Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10314-0044 | Improvements Assessment | $30,420 |
| Land Assessment | $52,200 | Total Assessment | $82,620 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10314-0044
Land Assessment
$52,200
Improvements Assessment
$30,420
Total Assessment
$82,620
Listing ID: 9649771
Date on Market: 10/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 179-21 Linden Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
The Addisleigh Park Retail Property at 179-21 Linden Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS