Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Ample, free onsite surface p[arking.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste B2
  • 630 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $20.88 USD/SF/YR $1.74 USD/SF/MO $13,157 USD/YR $1,096 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste B2 630 SF 1-5 Years $20.88 USD/SF/YR $1.74 USD/SF/MO $13,157 USD/YR $1,096 USD/MO Office Shell Space Now

1st Floor, Ste B2

Size
630 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$20.88 USD/SF/YR $1.74 USD/SF/MO $13,157 USD/YR $1,096 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B2

Size 630 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $20.88 USD/SF/YR

Property Overview

Self-contained office space with common use of modern washrooms, kitchenette and ample parking, located in the lower level of a prestigious office building within public transit at the door, walking distance to Durham Courthouse, Ontario Tech University, and downtown Oshawa. Consists of a main area of 575 sq ft plus an adjoining self-contained 55 sq ft, exclusive-use, storage area. Gross rent includes all utilities, common use kitchenette, & TMI. Convenient showings anytime within business hours. Book directly with BrokerBay for auto-confirm.

  • 24 Hour Access

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1988
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
9,175 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
3,058 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’
Parking
40 Surface Parking Spaces
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 38373190

  • Date on Market: 11/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 179 King St E, Oshawa, ON L1H 1C2

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback