Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
18 Huntington St
Brooklyn, NY 11231
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 3,600 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1921 |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1921 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | R5 |
About 18 HUNTINGTON ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11231
TerraCRG has been retained to exclusively represent ownership in the sale of 18 Huntington Street, an industrial building in Red Hook, Brooklyn. The property is zoned R5 with a 3,600 SF building on a 20 ft x 100 ft lot. It is well-suited for an owner/user looking for office with storage opportunities in one of the City’s fastest growing submarkets. 18 Huntington is situated in proximity to Red Hook’s most prominent retail corridor. Van Brunt Street is lined with restaurants, bars, cafes, bakeries, art galleries, and additional residential projects. The area is booming on the weekends with neighborhood favorites like the Red Hook Lobster Pound, the Copper Pot, Brooklyn Ice House, Brooklyn Crab and more. Fairway Market is also in proximity providing convenient access to a renowned supermarket and food hall. Several other retailers within the neighborhood include Tesla, Pioneer Works, Red Hook Winery, Van Brunt Still House, Noble Tree Roasting Co. and more. The property is near the entrance to the BQE and blocks from the NYC Ferry – both providing easy access to Manhattan and Queens. The nearest subway is the F-line on the border of Red Hook and Carroll Gardens.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00534-0016 | Improvements Assessment | $175,500 |
| Land Assessment | $36,000 | Total Assessment | $211,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15280579
Date on Market: 2/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 18 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
The Red Hook Industrial Property at 18 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS