Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
PRIME LOCATION! Positioned Perfectly along the Highly Desirable Rt.220 Corridor between Roanoke and Rocky Mount! Large 10,000SF Investment Building situated on 11.88-acres. Ideal for Professional Office spaces, Medical Center and/or Retail space! Outstanding Potential for Additional Business Development on the Acreage. Digital Sign fronting Rt.220 conveys. {Seller offering Private Financing - Call Listing Agent for details}
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
9,998 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Price
$3,900,000
Price Per SF
$390.08
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,999 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
12.50 AC
Zoning
B-2
Parking
75 Spaces (7.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Atrium
- Signage
- Reception
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
- Backup Power / Generators
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0440015800 | Improvements Assessment | $935,600 |
| Land Assessment | $258,400 | Total Assessment | $1,194,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0440015800
Land Assessment
$258,400
Improvements Assessment
$935,600
Total Assessment
$1,194,000
1 of 46
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
180 Amt Tech Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.