Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

1 Unit Available

Unit B01

Unit Size 7,257 SF
Price $2,119,883 USD
Price Per SF $292.12 USD
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Owner User
Description

This is a spacious, open-concept lower-level unit with flexible layout options, a fully equipped commercial kitchen, and a mix of private and open workspaces. Currently vacant and ready for occupancy, the unit offers unmatched adaptability for community organizations, creative companies, schools, art / dance colleges, wellness studios, galleries, production spaces, or boutique commercial operations. A rare chance to own in a landmark community without the responsibilities of standalone ownership.

Sale Notes

TAXES: $57,945.60 (est. 2024)

CONDO FEES: $8,658.98/month

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 60,000 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Property Subtype Storefront Retail/Office
Building Class B
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 15,000 SF
Year Built 1916
Lot Size 0.68 AC
Zoning R4 Z1.0 - Commercial
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100

Hero Certified Burgers
  • Listing ID: 35895259

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 180 Shaw St, Toronto, ON M6J 2Y7

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback