This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

18000-18036 S Torrence Ave
Lansing, IL 60438
Land For Sale · 1.03 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.03 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning B-2

Description

Property contains 3 separate parcels. 1. Corner - 29-36-206-003 (21,864 SQ FT) 2. Adjacent Parcel 1 - 29-36-206-009 (10,858 SQ FT) 3. Adjacent Parcel 2 - 29-36-206-010 (12,200 SQ FT) Zoned B2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 29-36-206-009-0000
  • 29-36-206-003-0000
  • 29-36-206-010-0000
Land Assessment
$33,692
Improvements Assessment
$26,890
Total Assessment
$60,582
  • Listing ID: 14400625

  • Date on Market: 11/16/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 18000-18036 S Torrence Ave, Lansing, IL 60438