Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1801 Bassett St 46,056 SF Industrial Building Lansing, MI 48915 $2,900,000 ($62.97/SF)

Executive Summary
Discover the potential of 48,000 square feet of heavy industrial space, strategically located in the heart of Lansing. This expansive property is conveniently situated in close proximity to Capital Region International Airport with quick access to I-49, I-69 and US-127, making it an ideal hub for businesses requiring frequent air travel or cargo shipments.
The property boasts a large fenced yard, providing ample space for storage or operations. It is equipped with heavy power, ensuring it can handle the demands of any industrial business. The facility also features truck docks and overhead doors, facilitating easy loading and unloading of goods.
This industrial space offers a unique blend of size, location, and features that are hard to find.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,900,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $62.97 | Year Built | 1947 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.81/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Clear Ceiling Height | 32’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Lot Size | 3.80 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Rentable Building Area | 46,056 SF | Cross Streets | Bassett St and Comfort St |
| Zoning | I HVY - Heavy Industrial | ||
| Price | $2,900,000 |
| Price Per SF | $62.97 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.80 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 46,056 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.81/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 32’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Cross Streets | Bassett St and Comfort St |
| Zoning | I HVY - Heavy Industrial |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-01-08-128-367 | Improvements Assessment | $979,300 |
| Land Assessment | $104,700 | Total Assessment | $1,084,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-01-08-128-367
Land Assessment
$104,700
Improvements Assessment
$979,300
Total Assessment
$1,084,000
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1801 Bassett St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.