Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1801 New Rd
Linwood, NJ 08221
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1801 NEW RD , LINWOOD, NJ 08221
Turnkey medical practice currently being used as a pain management clinic, but could be used for just about any medical specialty. Building is 9,999 square feet and features a reception area, two newly renovated office suites each with three exam rooms, surgery center, MRI facility, plenty of parking and the capacity to build an additional operating room. The property is a total of 1.5 acres sitting on State Rt 9, convenient to a local hospitals. Please call listing agent for more details and to set up a showing.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-00001-0000-00026-03 | Improvements Assessment | $806,100 |
| Land Assessment | $441,900 | Total Assessment | $1,248,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9540764
Date on Market: 10/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1801 New Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221
The Office Property at 1801 New Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS