Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1801 W Broad St
Richmond, VA 23220

Building Size
10,622 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.60
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Zoning
B-3
Parking
37 Spaces (8.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 137’ on Allen Ave
- 108’ on W Broad St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | W000-0821-022 | Improvements Assessment | $727,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,572,000 | Total Assessment | $2,299,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
W000-0821-022
Land Assessment
$1,572,000
Improvements Assessment
$727,000
Total Assessment
$2,299,000
Listing ID: 8486644
Date on Market: 8/4/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1801 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
The The Fan Retail Property at 1801 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.