Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1802-1816 Springfield Ave
Maplewood, NJ 07040
Dollar General + Sherwin Williams · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Two Freestanding Retail Properties: Dollar General and Sherwin Williams
- Sherwin Williams has been at this Site Since 1986
- Dollar General has Two – Five Year Renewal Options with 10% Increases
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
7,315 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1961/2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Zoning
PRB
Parking
33 Spaces (2.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on SPRINGFIELD AVE
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,417,600 |
| Land Assessment | $1,250,000 | Total Assessment | $2,667,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 11-00028-07-00150
- 11-00028-07-00151
Land Assessment
$1,250,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,417,600
Total Assessment
$2,667,600
Listing ID: 31558880
Date on Market: 4/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1802-1816 Springfield Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040
The Retail Property at 1802-1816 Springfield Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.