Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1802 S Expressway 281
Edinburg, TX 78542
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Security System
About 1802 S EXPRESSWAY 281 , EDINBURG, TX 78542
Former logistics office built in 1997. 1802 S Expressway 281 in Edinburg is situated on the Northbound Frontage road of IH-69; tremendous access and visibility from Expressway. Ideal Industrial Office Space/Multi-tenant building. Ingress/Egress of Expressway 281 Frontage and Southeast Industrial Drive. The building and parking lot are situated on Lot 5. Lot 6 is a one acre tract available for expansion.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | E0058-01-000-0005-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,762,599 |
| Land Assessment | $587,401 | Total Assessment | $2,350,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11382831
Date on Market: 1/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1802 S Expressway 281, Edinburg, TX 78542
The Office Property at 1802 S Expressway 281, Edinburg, TX 78542 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS