Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1803 Claude Rd
Conover, NC 28613
Jordan Powell Furniture Building · Specialty Property For Sale
·
8,100 SF

Property Facts
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 1803 CLAUDE RD , CONOVER, NC 28613
Former Moose Lodge. Metal Building with 8100 sqft . Current owner designs handcrafted American made domestic and exotic live edge wood slab furniture. He pulled permits to build two office spaces(each is apx 11.5' x10.5') and a showroom (18.5'x29'). He also added a drive in garage entrance. There are 2 mens and 2 womens handicapped bathrooms. Single Phase Power; Two services; 1 is 100 amp and the other is 200 amp. 6 outside air handler units. 6 propane gas furnaces. Property is on private Septic system with a pump and serviced by a private well. Plenty of parking. Fire Alarm System with Heat Detector Sensors throughout. SECURITY SYSTEM IS ACTIVE AND MONITORED. Back property line adjoins the end of a shallow cove of Lake Hickory. Permitted Uses in loaded in Attached Documents. CenturyLink provides High-Speed Internet Service.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3745028818320000 | Improvements Assessment | $278,300 |
| Land Assessment | $52,400 | Total Assessment | $330,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17192432
Date on Market: 9/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1803 Claude Rd, Conover, NC 28613
The Specialty Property at 1803 Claude Rd, Conover, NC 28613 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.