Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1806 E Compton Blvd
Compton, CA 90221
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
2,568 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1946
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
COCL
Parking
6 Spaces (2.34 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
47’ on East Compton Boulevard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6183-022-002 | Improvements Assessment | $408,000 |
| Land Assessment | $510,000 | Total Assessment | $918,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6183-022-002
Land Assessment
$510,000
Improvements Assessment
$408,000
Total Assessment
$918,000
Listing ID: 27896746
Date on Market: 3/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1806 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221
The Downtown Compton Retail Property at 1806 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.