Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1810 Boise Ave
Loveland, CO 80538
1810 N Boise Ave 1 Loveland, CO 80538 · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Situated in the heart of Loveland, Colorado
- 4,391-square-foot office condominium is fully leased with nine years remaining
- Just 0.2 miles from Banner Medical Center
- Investment opportunity in a high-demand medical and professional corridor.
- Generates an existing cap rate of 7.40%
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
13,773 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1979/1988
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,887 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
R-3, Loveland
Parking
28 Spaces (2.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Property Manager on Site
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $596,538 |
| Land Assessment | $92,151 | Total Assessment | $688,689 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 85073-89-001
- 85073-89-110
Land Assessment
$92,151
Improvements Assessment
$596,538
Total Assessment
$688,689
Listing ID: 35760958
Date on Market: 5/6/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1810 Boise Ave, Loveland, CO 80538
The Loveland Office Property at 1810 Boise Ave, Loveland, CO 80538 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.