Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1810 E McBride Ave
Decatur, IL 62526
2,500 AMP electric service · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1990 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 25’ |
| Lot Size | 3.37 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 52,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.37 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 52,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 25’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial |
Utilities
- Lighting
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - Septic Field
- Heating - Gas
About 1810 E MCBRIDE AVE , DECATUR, IL 62526
" Total Sq Ft 49,745 " Office 9,320 sq ft " Remaining 40,425 is combination of manufacturing, warehouse and storage. " Main office area Front office area, four private offices, conference room, computer area, 7 fixture mens restroom and 4- fixtures womens restroom " Shop is used for manufacturing has 6 fixture men' s room and 4 fixture women' s restroom. " Ceiling heights from 14' up to 35' " Roof Mounted heating and air units for office " Suspended natural gas fired units in manufacturing and warehouse " 2,500 ampere electric panel " Recessed and flush mounted fluorescent lighting in office " Suspended mercury vapor lighting in manuf / warehouse Property is located in an industrial area in Decatur IL " Located 1 mile from Pershing Rd aka Route 121 and 48 " Nearest interstate: 72 & . 4.5 miles " Located within 2 miles to Route 51 " Less than 10 minutes to: Archer Daniels Midland, Caterpillar and Richland Community College. " Near the Midwest Inland Port Pershing Road ( Route 121 ) to South on Woodford to East on McBride, end of road to the left.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-12-01-303-027 | Improvements Assessment | $109,424 |
| Land Assessment | $53,413 | Total Assessment | $162,837 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4711110
Date on Market: 10/25/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1810 E McBride Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
The Industrial Property at 1810 E McBride Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.