Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1812 E 18th St
Brooklyn, NY 11229
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
34 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 34 | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 29,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R5B | ||
| No. Units | 34 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 29,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Zoning | R5B |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06821-0214 | Improvements Assessment | $707,850 |
| Land Assessment | $115,650 | Total Assessment | $823,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06821-0214
Land Assessment
$115,650
Improvements Assessment
$707,850
Total Assessment
$823,500
Listing ID: 3677997
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1812 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229
The Homecrest Multifamily Property at 1812 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- South Shore Queens Apartment Buildings
- Jersey City Waterfront Apartment Buildings
- Park Slope Apartment Buildings