Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1815 Anaheim Ave
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Abs NNN Leased - Kiddie Academy - Costa Mesa · Specialty Property For Sale
·
6,237 SF

Investment Highlights
- Brand New 20-Year Absolute NNN Lease featuring scheduled annual rental increases during the initial lease term and options
- Absolute NNN Lease Structure - Tenant is responsible for all expenses including base rent, taxes, insurance, CAM, and roof & structure
- Excellent Preschool / Daycare Enrollment - Fully enrolled school with waiting list - Long-term security for tenant and investor
- Scheduled 2% Annual Rental Increases - Reliable and consistent cash flow growth for investor
- Top Tier Orange County Location in Costa Mesa (Newport Beach) - Highly Affluent Location
- Highly Affluent Area / Strong Demographics - Over 326,147 residents living within a 5 mile radius, with an average household income of $152,219
Executive Summary
Brand New Long-Term (20-Year) Absolute NNN Sale Leaseback in Costa Mesa (Newport Beach), CA
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 6,237 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.27% | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1960 |
| Property Subtype | School | Parking Ratio | 3.69/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC | ||
| Zoning | R2-HD - high-density residential district | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.27% |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | School |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Building Size | 6,237 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.69/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R2-HD - high-density residential district |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 424-241-10 | Improvements Assessment | $1,139,736 |
| Land Assessment | $2,570,067 | Total Assessment | $3,709,803 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
424-241-10
Land Assessment
$2,570,067
Improvements Assessment
$1,139,736
Total Assessment
$3,709,803
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map