Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1818 S Sherwood Forest Blvd
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
3,130 SF
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.04 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
36 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 105’ on Old Hammond
- 140’ on S Sherwood
Amenities
- Drive Thru
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00961744 | Improvements Assessment | $55,220 |
| Land Assessment | $11,440 | Total Assessment | $66,660 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00961744
Land Assessment
$11,440
Improvements Assessment
$55,220
Total Assessment
$66,660
Listing ID: 15145296
Date on Market: 2/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1818 S Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
The Sherwood Forest Retail Property at 1818 S Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.