Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1829 E Elm St
Ontario, CA 91761
Contractor Storage Yard · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
3,744 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1959/2026
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
IG - General Industrial
Frontage
- 114’ on East Elm Street
- 79’ on Elm St
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0113-415-22 | Improvements Assessment | $113,062 |
| Land Assessment | $150,895 | Total Assessment | $263,957 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0113-415-22
Land Assessment
$150,895
Improvements Assessment
$113,062
Total Assessment
$263,957
Listing ID: 40110131
Date on Market: 4/10/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 1829 E Elm St, Ontario, CA 91761
The Ontario Retail Property at 1829 E Elm St, Ontario, CA 91761 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.