Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
8807 Highway 105 S
Boone, NC 28607
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 8807 HIGHWAY 105 S , BOONE, NC 28607
New listing, great opportunity! Just outside of Boone, NC. A very popular and profitable antique and collectible mall! Located on over an acre of land / 10,000+ sf building, this business has been successful for many years. Not far from the mall are such resorts as Grandfather Mountain ( the number one tourist attraction in NC ),several ski resorts, popular attractions and charming towns as well as thousands of homes ( many second homes ) throughout the high country mountains. The owner, a retired teacher, bought this established business 17 years ago. Finding a capable manager she and husband have been able to spend the last few winters in Florida and enjoy the antique hunt. Thinking retirement, she has decided to give up the business thus leaving a rare opportunity for others. The building is 10,000 sf in size and has about 45 dealers. During summers, several flea marketers rent spaces (open on weekends) on one side of building. The mall with over an acre of land and a 10,000 sf building is priced @ 699,000. Give us a call today! Located on a major highway in the heart of a resort area. Very profitable! Great staff in place. Come up here and own this - great income and work when you want to!!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2910-24-6786-000 | Improvements Assessment | $196,150 |
| Land Assessment | $61,500 | Total Assessment | $257,650 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4792905
Date on Market: 11/2/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8807 Highway 105 S, Boone, NC 28607