Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1840 4th St
Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore Office Building · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Fully Leased with Limited Landlord Responsibilities
  • Multiple Tenant Spaces
  • Close to Downtown Livermore Attractions

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing asset in the heart of Downtown Livermore. This highly visible two-story office building offers 5,512 square feet of leasable space, supported by strong tenant demand in one of the Bay Area’s most dynamic suburban markets. The property is fully occupied on full net leases, providing investors with reliable, predictable income and minimal landlord responsibilities. Tenants benefit from abundant off-street parking, a modern elevator for second-floor access, and multiple private suite entrances, features that enhance long-term retention. Zoned to allow a wide range of uses—including business, professional, governmental, medical/dental, personal services, and even residential—the property offers built-in flexibility for evolving market demands. Its premier downtown location provides unmatched visibility, walkability to retail and dining, and easy access to I-580. This asset combines immediate cash flow with long-term upside potential in a sought-after Tri-Valley submarket known for its growth, high demographics, and strong barriers to entry.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,487 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Price
$2,550,000
Price Per SF
$393.09
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,244 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.65
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
DSP - Downtown Specific Plan used include businesss, professional, medical and govt offices, hair salons, and other personal service uses
Parking
16 Spaces (2.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
097-0028-004-01
Land Assessment
$318,360
Improvements Assessment
$1,910,160
Total Assessment
$2,228,520
  • Listing ID: 40482847

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1840 4th St, Livermore, CA 94550