Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1847 E 87th St
Cleveland, OH 44106
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
22 Units

Investment Highlights
- 19 units recently renovated
- 3 units need renovation (Value Add)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 22 | Building Size | 21,879 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 86% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1900 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | ||
| Zoning | N/Av, Cuyohoga | ||
| No. Units | 22 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 21,879 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 86% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | N/Av, Cuyohoga |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 22 | $895.00 | 650 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $156,170 |
| Land Assessment | $10,360 | Total Assessment | $166,530 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 119-05-044
- 119-06-047
Land Assessment
$10,360
Improvements Assessment
$156,170
Total Assessment
$166,530
Listing ID: 33192018
Date on Market: 9/16/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1847 E 87th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
The Hough Multifamily Property at 1847 E 87th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Boulevard Apartment Buildings
- Detroit-Shoreway Apartment Buildings
- Gordon Square Arts District Apartment Buildings
- Tremont Apartment Buildings
- Hough Apartment Buildings
- North Collinwood Apartment Buildings
- Waterloo Arts District Apartment Buildings