Your email has been sent.
Goodwill 1850 E Chandler Blvd 21,052 SF Retail Building Chandler, AZ 85225 $6,300,000 ($299.26/SF)

Executive Summary
The asset is strategically positioned within Cooper Park Marketplace and benefits from shadow-anchor synergy with a high-performing Walmart Neighborhood Market. The surrounding retail ecosystem is further reinforced by national neighbors including Walgreens, Burger King, and BASIS Chandler, a nationally recognized charter school that attracts high-income households to the immediate area. Built in 2021 as a build-to-suit facility, the property features a modern 21,054 SF tilt-up concrete building situated on an expansive 2.27-acre parcel, purpose-designed to support durable, recession-resilient cash flow as a combined retail and donation hub.
- -
Goodwill Industries International is a nonprofit organization that provides employment support, job training, and community-based programs to individuals facing barriers to work. Founded in 1902 by Reverend Edgar J. Helms in Boston, the organization began by collecting donated household goods and clothing to repair and distribute while offering work opportunities to individuals in need. Today, Goodwill Industries International serves as the central coordinating body for a network of autonomous local Goodwill agencies across the United States, Canada, and several other countries. The organization oversees mission support, strategic planning, and national initiatives designed to expand workforce training and economic mobility. Goodwill’s services include career counseling, skills education, and placement assistance for job seekers such as veterans, people with disabilities, and individuals with limited work experience.