Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1850 N 3rd St
Laramie, WY 82072
Land For Sale
·
5.48 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 5.48 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.48 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
Description
Commercial space sitting on North 3rd street. Property exists in County but is hooked up to city water, sewer, phase 3 power, and telephone as well as natural gas. Very visible commercial property on North 3rd! Nearly 6 acres connected to city water and sewer with power, phone, and natural gas already to the property. Main building is approx 4,000 sq feet with separate building that is about 800 sq feet. COMMENTS
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-1673-28-2-00-028.00 | Improvements Assessment | $30,078 |
| Land Assessment | $13,863 | Total Assessment | $43,941 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6424671
Date on Market: 3/23/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1850 N 3rd St, Laramie, WY 82072
The Land Property at 1850 N 3rd St, Laramie, WY 82072 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS