Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1852 S Wadsworth Blvd
Lakewood, CO 80232
Lakewood Crossing · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
54 Units

Investment Highlights
- High Cashflow, Turnkey Asset with Light Value-Add Opportunity in a Top-Performing Submarket
- Attractive Assumable Loan of $7.257mm at 5.28% for a 7-year Term.
- Muted Oncoming Supply Pipeline Fuels Future Demand
Property Facts
| No. Units | 54 | Building Size | 55,400 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 98% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1971/2018 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.61/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| No. Units | 54 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Building Size | 55,400 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 98% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1971/2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.61/1,000 SF |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 18 | - | 650 |
| 2+1 | 36 | - | 825 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-234-00-003 | Improvements Assessment | $491,175 |
| Land Assessment | $135,900 | Total Assessment | $627,075 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-234-00-003
Land Assessment
$135,900
Improvements Assessment
$491,175
Total Assessment
$627,075
Listing ID: 36171746
Date on Market: 6/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1852 S Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80232
The Lasley Multifamily Property at 1852 S Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80232 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS