Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1853 Charles Town Rd
Martinsburg, WV 25405
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2017 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | A | Parking Ratio | 8.77/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 5.53 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,700 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | None - No zoning. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 5.53 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,700 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 8.77/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | None - No zoning. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-11-00350009 | Improvements Assessment | $261,540 |
| Land Assessment | $167,900 | Total Assessment | $429,440 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-11-00350009
Land Assessment
$167,900
Improvements Assessment
$261,540
Total Assessment
$429,440
Listing ID: 32876969
Date on Market: 8/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1853 Charles Town Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25405
The Industrial Property at 1853 Charles Town Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.