Share This Listing

Message

916 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per AC
Gross Rental Income $550,000 $2,956,989.25
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $11,000 $59,139.78
Effective Gross Income $539,000 $2,897,849.46
Taxes $75,000 $403,225.81
Operating Expenses $42,000 $225,806.45
Total Expenses $117,000 $629,032.26
Net Operating Income $422,000 $2,268,817.20

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $550,000
Annual Per AC $2,956,989.25
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $11,000
Annual Per AC $59,139.78
Effective Gross Income
Annual $539,000
Annual Per AC $2,897,849.46
Taxes
Annual $75,000
Annual Per AC $403,225.81
Operating Expenses
Annual $42,000
Annual Per AC $225,806.45
Total Expenses
Annual $117,000
Annual Per AC $629,032.26
Net Operating Income
Annual $422,000
Annual Per AC $2,268,817.20

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Apartment Units
Total Lot Size 0.19 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning MF - Multifamily Hollywood

1 Lot Available

Lot

Lot Size 0.19 AC
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 38054544

  • Date on Market: 10/13/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1858 Fletcher St, Hollywood, FL 33020