Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
18616 Union Tpke
Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Queens Shopping Center - 100% Occupied · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 29,407 SF, 100% Occupied Shopping Center
- 290 Feet of Retail Frontage on Union Turnpike
- Nine-Tenant Multi-Tenant Retail Offering Anchored by the New York City Department of Education
- Located in One of the Best Residential Neighborhoods in Queens (Fresh Meadows)
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
27,868 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1941
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Zoning
R2A - a low-density residential zoning district that allows for single-family detached homes on lots with a minimum width of 40 feet
Parking
20 Spaces (0.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 342’ on Union Turnpike
- 240’ on Union Tpke
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,597,837 |
| Land Assessment | $696,150 | Total Assessment | $2,293,987 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 07256-0101
- 07256-0114
Land Assessment
$696,150
Improvements Assessment
$1,597,837
Total Assessment
$2,293,987
Listing ID: 33826280
Date on Market: 11/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 18616 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
The Retail Property at 18616 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Auburndale Storefront Properties
- University Gardens Storefront Properties
- City Island Storefront Properties
- Searingtown Storefront Properties