Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
187-16 Hillside Ave
Jamaica, NY 11432
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Parking Available
- Conveniently located next to all forms of transportation
- All Tenants separately metered and responsible for utilities
- Close proximity to Parkway and Expressway
- Excellent cash flow
- Tenant responsible for rea estate taxes
Building Size
2,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.29
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R3-2
Parking
4 Spaces (1.43 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
25’ on Hillside Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09935-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $115,470 |
| Land Assessment | $82,800 | Total Assessment | $198,270 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09935-0036
Land Assessment
$82,800
Improvements Assessment
$115,470
Total Assessment
$198,270
Listing ID: 26167977
Date on Market: 7/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 187-16 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432
The Jamaica Retail Property at 187-16 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS