Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
187 Rivervale Rd
River Vale, NJ 07675
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (3.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
80’ on Rivervale Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 53-02206-0000-00017 | Improvements Assessment | $252,600 |
| Land Assessment | $587,400 | Total Assessment | $840,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
53-02206-0000-00017
Land Assessment
$587,400
Improvements Assessment
$252,600
Total Assessment
$840,000
Listing ID: 3765433
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 187 Rivervale Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675
The Retail Property at 187 Rivervale Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Eastchester/Tuckahoe Retail Buildings
- Downtown Hackensack Retail Buildings
- Fordham Manor Retail Buildings
- South Side Retail Buildings
- Southeast Yonkers Retail Buildings
- North White Plains Retail Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Retail Buildings
- Westchester County South Retail Buildings
- Westchester County North Retail Buildings