Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 1870-1908 Forge Street offers flexible, move-in-ready warehouse spaces with competitive terms and new renovations, including a full exterior overhaul.
  • Potential uses include custom fabrication, equipment sales, last-mile storage and distribution, home contractors, creative studios, and more.
  • Features include available signage, 18’ clear heights, dock-high and drive-in loading capabilities, private restrooms, 3-phase power and office space.
  • Direct access to Highway 78 places users five minutes from Interstate 285, 10 minutes from Interstate 85, and 30 minutes from Atlanta Airport (ATL).

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
32
Levelers
6
Standard Parking Spaces
50

All Available Spaces(7)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 1870
  • 5,416 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $70,408 /YR $5,867 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Open warehouse layout with a small office, two loading docks, and a drive-in bay.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • Includes 278 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 1886
  • 3,488 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $45,344 /YR $3,779 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Features an efficient front office space with a large warehouse space served by loading docks.

  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Includes 493 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor - 1890
  • 3,000-6,005 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $78,065 /YR $6,505 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

1890 and 1892 Forge Street can be combined to form 6,005 square feet with two dock-highs and one drive-in door.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 1892
  • 3,005 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $39,065 /YR $3,255 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Features include finished office space, private restrooms, and a loading bay.

  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Includes 1,017 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor - 1894
  • 6,254-12,259 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $159,367 /YR $13,281 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Contact broker for more details.

  • 3 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 1898-1900
  • 3,000-6,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $84,500 /YR $7,042 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

1896, 1898, and 1900 Forge Street can be leased individually or combined to form 8,760 square feet with four dock-high doors.

  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - 1906
  • 2,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Features a small front office, two private restrooms, and one loading dock.

  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Includes 536 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1870 5,416 SF Negotiable $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $70,408 /YR $5,867 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1886 3,488 SF Negotiable $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $45,344 /YR $3,779 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 1890 3,000-6,005 SF Negotiable $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $78,065 /YR $6,505 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1892 3,005 SF 1-10 Years $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $39,065 /YR $3,255 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1894 6,254-12,259 SF Negotiable $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $159,367 /YR $13,281 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1898-1900 3,000-6,500 SF Negotiable $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $84,500 /YR $7,042 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1906 2,500 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 1870

Size
5,416 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $70,408 /YR $5,867 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1886

Size
3,488 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $45,344 /YR $3,779 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1890

Size
3,000-6,005 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $78,065 /YR $6,505 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1892

Size
3,005 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $39,065 /YR $3,255 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1894

Size
6,254-12,259 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $159,367 /YR $13,281 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1898-1900

Size
3,000-6,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $84,500 /YR $7,042 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1906

Size
2,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1870

Size 5,416 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 278 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms

1st Floor - 1886

Size 3,488 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 493 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms

1st Floor - 1890

Size 3,000-6,005 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms

1st Floor - 1892

Size 3,005 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $13.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,017 SF of dedicated office space