Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Equipped with one 12’ x 14’ grade-level door and two truckwells for flexible loading options.
- Provides 1000 amps of electrical service with buss duct and compressed air lines.
- Convenient access to I-75 and major regional roadways within an established industrial zone.
Executive Summary
Very clean manufacturing building with cranes and two interior truckwells. 2-story office. (1) 5-ton bridge crane and (1) 2.5-ton bridge crane. 1000 amps of power with buss duct and air lines.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,575,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $120.05 | Year Built | 1980 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 1.4/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,450 SF | ||
| Zoning | Lt. Industrial - Light Industrial | ||
| Price | $2,575,000 |
| Price Per SF | $120.05 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,450 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | Lt. Industrial - Light Industrial |
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 21,450 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 21,450 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size | 21,450 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes