Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
188 Freeman St
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Redevelopment Opportunity · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- First Sale in Over 20 Years
- Stalled Condo Development
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,084 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6B - a medium-density residential zoning district in New York City that's designed to preserve the character of a neighborhood | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,084 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6B - a medium-density residential zoning district in New York City that's designed to preserve the character of a neighborhood |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Tub/Shower
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 1+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02513-0015 | Improvements Assessment | $530,550 |
| Land Assessment | $41,400 | Total Assessment | $571,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02513-0015
Land Assessment
$41,400
Improvements Assessment
$530,550
Total Assessment
$571,950
Listing ID: 24811621
Date on Market: 1/11/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 188 Freeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
The Greenpoint Multifamily Property at 188 Freeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings