Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1888 Old Norcross Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Signalized corner location with high visibility
- Recently upgraded HVAC systems (2023 & 2025)
- Two floors with 26 private offices and multiple bullpen areas
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
13,092 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,546 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
1.46 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
53 Spaces (4.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7-036-003F | Improvements Assessment | $757,160 |
| Land Assessment | $278,320 | Total Assessment | $1,035,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7-036-003F
Land Assessment
$278,320
Improvements Assessment
$757,160
Total Assessment
$1,035,480
Listing ID: 38352056
Date on Market: 11/6/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1888 Old Norcross Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
The Office Property at 1888 Old Norcross Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.