Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
189-10 Hillside Ave
Hollis, NY 11423
FOR SALE · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ideal for users and inverstors.
- Private parking
- Lots of Natural light
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Smoke Detector
About 189-10 HILLSIDE AVE , HOLLIS, NY 11423
FOR SALE or LEASE: “Class A” Office Building. Ideal for Various Users. 189-10 Hillside Ave, Hollis, NY., (Tax Block# 10454 Lot# 19) Across the street starts the exclusive “JAMAICA ESTATES” neighborhood FOR SALE: $5,000,000 FOR LEASE: $378,000 ($40 per Sq.Ft. triple Net for 9,649 SF) Property Video: https://youtu.be/vLZ02tLq8cQ Featuring a 25 to 30 car indoor parking lot and elevator. Ideal for medical, religious, school, childcare, adult care, corporate headquarters, law, management, real estate, insurance, or any office type, etc., Entire/Partial 1st 8,800 SF Floor can build out retail; while the above will have offices. Description: A Professional, Modern 17,600 SF Building (which includes a 1st floor huge 8,800 gross SF parking lot) situated on a very busy street. Building is ideal for various users (mentioned above). Lots of construction taking place on Hillside Ave (including across the street. Located less than a mile from one of the busiest NYC commercial hubs in Jamaica. Priced to sell. A new building like this would cost more than $5 Million to build. Attention Developers: Building has additional air rights of 15,000+ SF, that can “possibly be added on the top of the building, without knocking down the existing structure (steel and concrete construction). Check with your engineer. Building is a must see to appreciate.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10454-0019 | Improvements Assessment | $917,100 |
| Land Assessment | $265,500 | Total Assessment | $1,182,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19058603
Date on Market: 3/31/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 189-10 Hillside Ave, Hollis, NY 11423
The Office Property at 189-10 Hillside Ave, Hollis, NY 11423 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS