This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

19 Bailey St
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Within a mile to RT 309 with accessibility to Interstate 81 and RT 476 PA Turnpike
  • Large parking filed for 30+/- cars, 1 Loading area off Abbott street & undercover loading off Bailey Street.
  • Warehouse area 41,300 SF with Ceiling Heights of 12’-17’

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 42,700 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1970/1980
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
Zoning R-2 - Residential (Currently Non-Conforming Use)

Parcel Number
50-G10NE4-030-009
Land Assessment
$160,100
Improvements Assessment
$518,800
Total Assessment
$678,900
  • Listing ID: 29917969

  • Date on Market: 10/30/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19 Bailey St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705