Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Accessed through private car park
  • Located close to Folkestone town centre
  • Suitable for a variety of business uses.

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $2.34 /SF/YR
  • $0.19 /SF/MO
  • $26,869 /YR
  • $2,239 /MO
Lease Term 6 Years
Lot Size 0.26 AC

TO LET - Gated and fenced storage yard set back from the road, accessed through a private road. Accommodation The site comprises a gated and fenced storage yard. Available immediately. To take a new FRI lease for a term of 6 years with a rolling break option on 6 months' notice.

Property Overview

The site situated in Folkestone and set back from Canterbury Road, accessed via a private road/car park, and situated less than 2 miles from Junction 13 of the M20 motorway and being around 1 mile from Folkestone town centre. Folkestone is approximately 7 miles south west of Dover, 14 miles south east of Ashford and 60 miles south west of central London. Folkestone station provides rail services across Kent and to central London with journey times to London St Pancras of around one hour.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.26 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
  • Listing ID: 39583621

  • Date on Market: 4/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19 Canterbury Rd, Folkestone CT19 5NG