Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Proximity to Gramont shopping center.
  • Standalone building.
  • Storage yard at the rear.
  • Two three-phase electric meters.
  • LED paving lighting.
  • Reversible air conditioning in the offices.
  • Reversible air conditioning in part of the warehouse.
  • Land area: 1,500 m².
  • Proximity to highway A68.
  • Parking in the front.
  • Electric vehicle charging stations.
  • Solar water heater.
  • Fiber internet.
  • Reversible air conditioning in the showroom.
  • Ground floor area: 500 sq. m.
  • Heavy vehicle access.

All Available Spaces(3)

• -
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,965 /YR $163.74 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,965 /YR $163.74 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 3,767 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,631 /YR HT-HC $2,719 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,585 /YR $382.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC Office - September 30, 2026
Ground 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC Flex - September 30, 2026
Ground 3,767 SF 3/6/9 $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,631 /YR HT-HC $2,719 /MO HT-HC Flex - September 30, 2026

-

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,985 /YR HT-HC $1,165 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ground

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ground

Size
3,767 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,631 /YR HT-HC $2,719 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

-

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,965 /YR $163.74 /MO

Ground

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,965 /YR $163.74 /MO

Ground

Size 3,767 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.66 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,585 /YR $382.06 /MO

Property Overview

Located in the Montredon area of L’Union, this standalone activity space available for rent boasts a strategic location near the Gramont shopping center and the A68 highway. Access is convenient via the La Roseraie ring road, the bus line 20 just 500 meters away, and the Balma-Gramont metro station only 5 minutes away. The building features a spacious reception area that can serve as a showroom, comfortable social spaces, a kitchenette, men's and women's restrooms, a shower, and a warehouse or workshop with a ceiling height ranging from 4 to 4.5 meters. At the rear, an additional workshop with a ceiling height of 3.5 meters complements the property, topped by an office space of over 150 m², divided into several partitioned areas, a meeting room, and a kitchenette. The site offers numerous operational advantages for your business.

Property Facts

Building Size
6,997 SF
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40340874

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19 Rue D'Ariane, 31240 L'Union

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking