Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

190 Grandview Apartments Rd
Grand Gorge, NY 12434
Grandiew Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Executive Summary

The Grandview Twelve: Turnkey Brick Multi-Family on 3.5 Acres
Discover a rare turnkey multi-family asset in the heart of the Catskills. This commanding 11,704 sq. ft. brick apartment building offers the perfect blend of structural integrity, modern updates, and high-yield potential. Situated on a sprawling 3.5-acre lot, this property provides a sense of space and privacy rarely found in multi-unit investments. A timeless, low-maintenance brick exterior ensures durability and aesthetic appeal for years to come. Peace of mind comes standard with a newer roof, significantly reducing near-term capital expenditure. Fully connected to municipal water and sewer. All 12 units feature a highly marketable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom configuration, catering to the region's strongest rental demographic. Off-street parking lot accommodates 20+ vehicles, a premium feature for tenants and guests. The 3.5-acre parcel offers potential for outdoor tenant amenities, green space, or future site expansion (subject to local zoning). Located in Grand Gorge, minutes from the crossroads of 2 state highways, this property serves as a central hub between the high-demand ski markets of Windham and Hunter and the growing employment centers in Oneonta and Delhi. With over 11,000 square feet of rentable space and a simplified management profile thanks to the uniform unit layouts, 190 Grandview is a powerhouse addition to any portfolio. Whether you are looking for a steady "buy-and-hold" income stream or a value-add play through cosmetic interior updates, this brick-and-mortar staple is built for long-term appreciation. Schedule your private tour today to witness the scale and stability of this Catskill Mountain landmark.

Property Facts

Price Per Unit $104,167
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Lot Size 0.94 AC
Building Size 11,705 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 1.42/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 12 $1,000 925

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
124800-092-001-0001-004-000
Land Assessment
$41,300
Improvements Assessment
$683,700
Total Assessment
$725,000
  • Listing ID: 40474204

  • Date on Market: 5/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 190 Grandview Apartments Rd, Grand Gorge, NY 12434