Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground, Ste Bâtiment A
  • 1,453 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,220 /YR HT-HC $1,518 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $6,179 /YR $514.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $646.27 /YR $53.86 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Bâtiment B
  • 3,477 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,594 /YR HT-HC $3,633 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $14,784 /YR $1,232 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,546 /YR $128.85 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,245 /YR HT-HC $1,687 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $6,866 /YR $572.14 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $718.07 /YR $59.84 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Bâtiment A 1,453 SF 3/6/9 $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,220 /YR HT-HC $1,518 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Bâtiment B 3,477 SF 3/6/9 $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,594 /YR HT-HC $3,633 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,245 /YR HT-HC $1,687 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste Bâtiment A

Size
1,453 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,220 /YR HT-HC $1,518 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,477 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,594 /YR HT-HC $3,633 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,245 /YR HT-HC $1,687 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Bâtiment A

Size 1,453 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $6,179 /YR $514.93 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $646.27 /YR $53.86 /MO

Ground, Ste Bâtiment B

Size 3,477 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $14,784 /YR $1,232 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,546 /YR $128.85 /MO

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $6,866 /YR $572.14 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $718.07 /YR $59.84 /MO

Property Overview

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers three office spaces for rent, measuring 135, 150, and 323m², ideally located along the main axis of the Aix-en-Provence Business Park, with excellent visibility and accessibility. Just minutes away from the major highways connecting Aix-en-Provence and Marseille, this site also provides quick access to all the area's amenities (daycare centers, restaurants, fitness centers, etc.). The premises offer a modern and comfortable work environment, equipped with reversible air conditioning. The building features ample on-site parking spaces, ensuring a very favorable parking ratio for your teams and visitors. Immediate availability for the renovated 150m² unit—an opportunity not to be missed for establishing your offices in a strategic location. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Carpet / PVC wood-look flooring - Suspended ceiling - LED panels - Ducted reversible air conditioning - 220V power / RJ45 connections - Aluminum double-glazed windows - Elevator with disabled access - Fire alarm system - Excellent parking ratio

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
6,544 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable